sub-page-top-banner_1474x460.jpg
Abby Weeks
Marketing & Communications Executive
(02) 9248 6322
Adam Hansen
Underwriter
(02) 9248 6341
Alan Brewis
Head of Specialty Consumer Products
(03) 8611 3502
Andrew Yeung
Senior Underwriter
(03) 8611 3505
Andrew Black
Marine Manager
(02) 9248 6305
Angela O'Reilly
National Senior Underwriter - Accident & Health
(02) 9248 6315
Annie Xu
Accounts Administration Assistant
(02) 9248 6376
Anthony Morgan
QLD Assistant Regional Manager
(07) 3149 8130
Arava Riemer
Marketing Assistant
(02) 9248 6317
Benjamin Forrest
Claims Officer
(02) 9248 6342
Bevan Colby
Senior Claims and Policy Administrator
(07) 3149 8171
Burcu Taskin
HR Generalist
(02) 9248 6375
Carina Zhang
Financial Operations and Administration Assistant
(02) 92486324
Chris Morgan
IS Team Lead
(02) 9248 6327
Christie Brooks
Senior Underwriter
(08) 6141 6750
Christine Phanphengdy
Policy Administrator
(03) 8611 3551
Clinton Evans
Chief Operating Officer - Asia Pacific
(03) 8611 3565
Craig Wincote
Northern Regional Manager
(07) 3149 8110
Cristini Lyra De Souza
Policy Administrator
(08) 61416740
Damien Coates
CEO, DUAL Asia Pacific
(02) 9248 6333
Daniel Brown
Senior Underwriter
(02) 9248 6358
Daryl Carr
Assistant Underwriter
(08) 6141 6730
Davina Smith
National Relationship Manager / Senior Underwriter
(02) 9248 6371
Dawn Lim
Underwriter
(02) 9248 6366
Derek Leong
Underwriter - Marine
(02) 9248 6339
Elaine Donnelly
Policy Administrator
(03) 8611 3516
Elisha White
Policy Administrator / Office Administrator
(03) 8611 3500
Elizabeth Poole
Assistant Underwriter
(02) 9248 6370
Ellen Stacey
Assistant Underwriter
(02) 9248 6310
Emily Winwood
Commercial Manager
(02) 9248 6344
Emily Maxwell
Policy Administrator
(07) 3149 8125
Emma Morgan
Team Assistant
(02) 9248 6348
Emma Metcalf
Assistant Underwriter
(08) 6141 6770
Emma Cullen
Business Analyst
(03) 8611 3513
Erika Wu
Team Leader - Credit Control
(02) 9248 6319
Ethan Brown
Assistant Underwriter
(07) 3149 8170
Frances Land
SME Team Leader
(03) 8611 3503
Gemma Nord
Underwriter
(07) 3149 8140
Genna FitzPatrick
Underwriter
(07) 3149 8190
Gina Martino
Claims Administration Assistant
(02) 9248 6362
Hayley Diamond
HR Assistant
(02) 9248 6316
Ian McLauchlan
Chief Financial Officer
(02) 92486398
Ines Delgado De Torres Alcon
Claims Administration Assistant
(03) 8611 3506
Inese Kreicbergs
Assistant Underwriter
(03) 8611 3506
Ivan Pavlek
BI/Data Warehouse Lead
(02) 9248 6359
Jackie Saw
Assistant Underwriter
(03) 8611 3519
James Skiba
Senior Claims Officer
(02) 9248 6360
James Pelling
Senior Claims Officer
(02) 9248 6356
James Bartlett
Policy Administrator - Accident & Health
(02) 9248 6372
Jane Cullen
Operations and IS Manager - Asia Pacific
(03) 8611 3550
Jaydon Burke-Douglas
General Counsel - Risk and Compliance, Asia Pacific
(02) 9248 6337
Jelica Miladinovic
Policy Administrator
(02) 9248 6373
Jeshri Lulla
Commercial Portfolio Analyst
(02) 9248 6326
Jessica Zhao
Assistant Accountant
(02) 9248 6328
Jessica Hutchinson
Underwriter
(03) 8611 3508
Joanna Garner
Senior Underwriter
(08) 6141 6710
Joanne Siteman
Senior Claims Officer
(02) 9248 6311
Jonathan Schroeder
Assistant Underwriter
(02) 9248 6381
Julie Dang
Claims Officer
(02) 9248 6309
Julie McMurray
Human Resources Manager
(02) 9248 6378
Karen Chen
Accounts Administration Assistant
(02) 9248 6377
Karen Ware
NSW Assistant Regional Manager
(02) 9248 6308
Katrina Palmer
Senior Underwriter
(03) 8611 3511
Kelly Napier
Underwriter
(08) 6141 6760
Kerryn Symes
Assistant Manager – Southern and Western Australia Regions
(03) 8611 3509
Kevin Wan
Financial Operations Manager
(02) 9248 6361
Laurence Higham
Assistant Underwriter
(03) 8611 3525
Leonardo Abbruzzo
General Manager, Australia and New Zealand
(02) 9248 6336
Louise Hessell
Executive Assistant
(02) 9248 6352
Lucy Carroll
Underwriter
(03) 8611 3512
Luna Jin
Assistant Accountant
(02) 9248 6397
Lynn Chen
Accounts Payable
(02) 9248 6318
Madhuri Kallali
BI/MI Support Analyst
(02) 92486 304
Mathew Korff
National Claims Manager
(02) 9248 6364
Melanie Barrett
National Accident & Health Manager
(02) 9248 6349
Michael Ussher
Regional Australia and New Zealand Manager
(02) 9248 6338
Michael Villani
Systems Developer
(07) 3149 8172
Mirella Marianne
Senior Underwriter
(03) 8611 3515
Neroli Kallis
Assistant Underwriter
(02) 9248 6346
Nicholas Eldred
Underwriter
(02) 92486343
Nicole Wickens
Personal Assistant
(02) 9248 6314
Nicole Meyers
Northern Region SME Underwriter
(03) 8611 3514
Olga Karakotina
Claims Administration Assistant
(02) 9248 6342
Paula Gibbs
Underwriter - Resource Liability
(08) 6141 6720
Philip Redmond
Assistant Underwiter
(03) 86113529
Pranav Shah
Financial Accountant
(02) 9248 6320
Rachel Allen
Front Desk
(02) 9248 6300
Rebecca Nakhl
Claims Officer
(02) 9248 6383
Rebecca Perry
Assistant Underwriter
(07) 3149 8124
Renee McEntyre
Commercial Underwriter - Accident & Health
(07) 3149 8160
Richie Day
Senior Test & Support Analyst
(02) 9248 6354
Ripple Yu
Assistant Accountant
(02) 9248 6374
Rita Gillam
General Counsel - Underwriting
(02) 9248 6340
Rocha Villani
Assistant Underwriter
(03) 8611 3554
Rowena Owens
Operations Assistant
(03) 8611 3523
Ruby Mulley
Assistant Underwriter
(0)7 3149 8100
Sam Davie-Richards
Developer
(02) 9248 6332
Samuel Hogarth
Assistant Underwriter
(02) 9248 6369
Sarah Jacob
Claims Officer
(02) 9248 6303
Sassika Le Lievre
Strategic Business Support
(03) 8611 3521
Shamira Chhiboo
Assistant Underwriter
(03) 8611 3518
Sharon Fowler
Northern Region Senior Underwriter - Financial Lines
(07) 3149 8133
Siddharth Ramasamy
Senior MI/BI Developer
(02) 92486379
Sonia Christian
Accountant
(02) 9248 6392
Sonia Varallo
Underwriter
(03) 8611 3520
Tatevik Menechian
Underwriter
(02) 9248 6334
Tessa Little
Personal Assistant
(02) 92486314
Zoe Williams
Marketing Assistant
(02) 9248 6385

How are claims handled?

For all your claims details please visit the claims page 
Click here